Monday, 8 December 2014

What Our Celebrities Wore This Weekend

Genevieve's outfit almost broke the internet lol.She got 532 likes in just one minute.Who gets that much likes in one minute?Only Genny.Very cool,trendy and current.

Funke wore this ball like dress to the future awards held last's a beautiful dress but the upper part does it better for me.And it kinda looks expensive too.

Actress,Mercy Aigbe wore this very casual outfit to the opening of her boutique on Saturday MAG_Divas Situated at Omole phase 1 Lagos.Rolled up ripped jeans on a tee is just my kind of dressing.Mercy can't do no wrong style wise to be honest.

Actress,Iyabo Ojo was also spotted at Mercy Aigbe's boutique opening looking all olori like in her white chord lace and gele.
Toke Makinwa Ayida attended a wedding in this simple,fitted blouse and iro.This is very unusual of Toke.This style is too simple.I was expecting the usual vavavoom that usually goes with her look.

Ehen,I said it.Now we talking.This is the outfit she wore to the future awards and omo mehn,someone please call 911 cos she totally murdered this look.Very sexy,sassy and hot.
Is that Waje?Love eet!End of story.
Do I see tatoo on her feet?iyen naa da.I still love eet.
Nahh not a fan of what Osas Ighodalo is wearing.Too conventional and a bit old fashioned for me.The colours look like what you'll get on some night wears.Nope....I'll pass before I hurt the designer.
Oh Ice Prince Zamani.I'm so excited by his outfit.He has really evolved over the years in terms of  his style and of course,his music too.Dapper!
Falz the bad guy.If you are not following this guy on insta then you're moving with the wrong kind of peeps.The marry me guy ain't looking bad at all in this ensemble.


  1. Toun darling Chei iyaff miss you scarra, welcome back, I stop here all d time. Hope you achieved all you wanted.

  2. yes Emi noni @doyinsolakel, now OloriKEL

    1. My God!Doyin finally hooked Kelechi.Massive congrats girl.Million hugs to u.
      Yummy mum,Xstardess,Wunmzy,Yemz,Doyin is married o.Y'all better come out and congratulate her.

    2. Congratulations Doyin! Awesome news! May God Bless you Union * Dances*

  3. Doyin,congratulations,eyin iyawo oni mo eni o,all d blessings of marriage shall be urs In Jesus Name
    Ehen madam Toun,eku 3days o,didn't knw u were back on blogsville.........Oladayo

  4. Congratulatns Doyinkel.I pray all d sweet tgingz of marriage shall be bestowed upon u in Jesus name.Plenty kids,plenty money and u will always be d Apple of ur husbands eye amen.
    Toun Toun how dey go dey go?

  5. Hey Dayo,how u?Yea I'm back but not fully lol.
    Yum mum watsup nah?